Season Fixture

Season
Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
14 Apr 18 3:30PM Team 9 Sacred Heart O.C.  30 def 7  Adelaide Uni. (2) Court 19 Official result
14 Apr 18 3:30PM Pembroke O.S.  39 def 32  City Coasters Court 20 Official result
14 Apr 18 3:30PM Walkerville (1)  40 def 27  Flinders University Court 28 Official result
14 Apr 18 3:30PM Adelaide Uni. (1)  55 def 10  Walkerville (2) Court 27 Official result
Round 2
28 Apr 18 2:00PM City Coasters  42 def 27  Team 9 Sacred Heart O.C. Court 20 Official result
28 Apr 18 2:00PM Flinders University  10 def by 64  Pembroke O.S. Court 28 Official result
28 Apr 18 2:00PM Walkerville (2)  26 def 24  Walkerville (1) Court 19 Official result
28 Apr 18 2:00PM Adelaide Uni. (2)  21 def by 40  Adelaide Uni. (1) Court 27 Official result
Round 3
12 May 18 3:30PM Team 9 Sacred Heart O.C.  58 def 9  Flinders University Court 20 Official result
12 May 18 3:30PM Pembroke O.S.  43 def 38  Walkerville (2) Court 27 Official result
12 May 18 3:30PM Walkerville (1)  23 def by 34  Adelaide Uni. (1) Court 19 Official result
12 May 18 3:30PM City Coasters  23 def 21  Adelaide Uni. (2) Court 28 Official result
Round 4
19 May 18 2:00PM Walkerville (2)  35 def 26  Team 9 Sacred Heart O.C. Court 29 Official result
19 May 18 2:00PM Adelaide Uni. (1)  57 def 30  Pembroke O.S. Court 21 Official result
19 May 18 2:00PM Adelaide Uni. (2)  23 def 19  Walkerville (1) Court 28 Official result
19 May 18 2:00PM City Coasters  62 def 6  Flinders University Court 20 Official result
Round 5
26 May 18 3:30PM Team 9 Sacred Heart O.C.  34 def 24  Adelaide Uni. (1) Court 20 Official result
26 May 18 3:30PM Pembroke O.S.  0 def by 20  Walkerville (1) Court 19 Official result
26 May 18 3:30PM Walkerville (2)  33 drew 33  City Coasters Court 27 Official result
26 May 18 3:30PM Flinders University  21 def by 43  Adelaide Uni. (2) Court 28 Official result
Round 6
2 Jun 18 2:00PM Walkerville (1)  16 def by 30  Team 9 Sacred Heart O.C. Court 20 Official result
2 Jun 18 2:00PM Adelaide Uni. (2)  28 def by 40  Pembroke O.S. Court 28 Official result
2 Jun 18 2:00PM City Coasters  49 def 40  Adelaide Uni. (1) Court 27 Official result
2 Jun 18 2:00PM Flinders University  20 def by 52  Walkerville (2) Court 19 Official result
Round 7
16 Jun 18 3:30PM Team 9 Sacred Heart O.C.  30 def 18  Pembroke O.S. Court 29 Official result
16 Jun 18 3:30PM Walkerville (1)  8 def by 42  City Coasters Court 20 Official result
16 Jun 18 3:30PM Adelaide Uni. (1)  73 def 4  Flinders University Court 21 Official result
16 Jun 18 3:30PM Walkerville (2)  17 def by 22  Adelaide Uni. (2) Court 28 Official result
Round 8
23 Jun 18 2:00PM Adelaide Uni. (2)  21 def by 28  Team 9 Sacred Heart O.C. Court 29 Official result
23 Jun 18 2:00PM City Coasters  43 def by 45  Pembroke O.S. Court 19 Official result
23 Jun 18 2:00PM Flinders University  28 def by 37  Walkerville (1) Court 27 Official result
23 Jun 18 2:00PM Walkerville (2)  42 def by 60  Adelaide Uni. (1) Court 28 Official result
Round 9
30 Jun 18 3:30PM Team 9 Sacred Heart O.C.  20 def by 44  City Coasters Court 28 Official result
30 Jun 18 3:30PM Pembroke O.S.  47 def 19  Flinders University Court 27 Official result
30 Jun 18 3:30PM Walkerville (1)  47 def 33  Walkerville (2) Court 21 Official result
30 Jun 18 3:30PM Adelaide Uni. (1)  39 def 31  Adelaide Uni. (2) Court 19 Official result
Round 10
7 Jul 18 2:00PM Flinders University  6 def by 37  Team 9 Sacred Heart O.C. Court 19 Official result
7 Jul 18 2:00PM Walkerville (2)  52 def 32  Pembroke O.S. Court 20 Official result
7 Jul 18 2:00PM Adelaide Uni. (1)  44 def 34  Walkerville (1) Court 27 Official result
7 Jul 18 2:00PM Adelaide Uni. (2)  35 def 33  City Coasters Court 28 Official result
Round 11
14 Jul 18 3:30PM Team 9 Sacred Heart O.C.  32 def 10  Walkerville (2) Court 28 Official result
14 Jul 18 3:30PM Pembroke O.S.  49 def 45  Adelaide Uni. (1) Court 27 Official result
14 Jul 18 3:30PM Walkerville (1)  27 def by 53  Adelaide Uni. (2) Court 21 Official result
14 Jul 18 3:30PM Flinders University  10 def by 44  City Coasters Court 29 Official result
Round 12
21 Jul 18 2:00PM Adelaide Uni. (1)  20 def by 29  Team 9 Sacred Heart O.C. Court 29 Official result
21 Jul 18 2:00PM Walkerville (1)  37 def by 55  Pembroke O.S. Court 19 Official result
21 Jul 18 2:00PM City Coasters  57 def 28  Walkerville (2) Court 23 Official result
21 Jul 18 2:00PM Adelaide Uni. (2)  30 def 6  Flinders University Court 28 Official result
Round 13
28 Jul 18 3:30PM Team 9 Sacred Heart O.C.  27 def by 31  Walkerville (1) Court 19 Official result
28 Jul 18 3:30PM Pembroke O.S.  34 def by 43  Adelaide Uni. (2) Court 28 Official result
28 Jul 18 3:30PM Adelaide Uni. (1)  51 def 39  City Coasters Court 29 Official result
28 Jul 18 3:30PM Walkerville (2)  36 def 19  Flinders University Court 27 Official result
Round 14
4 Aug 18 2:00PM Pembroke O.S.  33 def 30  Team 9 Sacred Heart O.C. Court 19 Official result
4 Aug 18 2:00PM City Coasters  41 def 15  Walkerville (1) Court 29 Official result
4 Aug 18 2:00PM Flinders University  9 def by 57  Adelaide Uni. (1) Court 27 Official result
4 Aug 18 2:00PM Adelaide Uni. (2)  39 def 27  Walkerville (2) Court 28 Official result
Round 15
11 Aug 18 3:30PM Team 9 Sacred Heart O.C.  35 def 32  Adelaide Uni. (2) Court 19 Official result
11 Aug 18 3:30PM Pembroke O.S.  45 def 34  City Coasters Court 28 Official result
11 Aug 18 3:30PM Walkerville (1)  19 def 17  Flinders University Court 27 Official result
11 Aug 18 3:30PM Adelaide Uni. (1)  43 def 34  Walkerville (2) Court 29 Official result
Round 16
18 Aug 18 2:00PM City Coasters  44 def 28  Team 9 Sacred Heart O.C. Court 29 Official result
18 Aug 18 2:00PM Flinders University  20 def by 34  Pembroke O.S. Court 28 Official result
18 Aug 18 2:00PM Walkerville (2)  38 def 34  Walkerville (1) Court 10 Official result
18 Aug 18 2:00PM Adelaide Uni. (2)  34 def by 47  Adelaide Uni. (1) Court 27 Official result
Round 17
25 Aug 18 3:30PM Team 9 Sacred Heart O.C.  25 def 12  Flinders University Court 19 Official result
25 Aug 18 3:30PM Pembroke O.S.  52 def 24  Walkerville (2) Court 27 Official result
25 Aug 18 3:30PM Walkerville (1)  25 def by 40  Adelaide Uni. (1) Court 29 Official result
25 Aug 18 3:30PM City Coasters  27 def by 41  Adelaide Uni. (2) Court 28 Official result
Round 18
1 Sep 18 2:00PM Walkerville (2)  19 def by 43  Team 9 Sacred Heart O.C. Court 28 Official result
1 Sep 18 2:00PM Adelaide Uni. (1)  39 drew 39  Pembroke O.S. Court 27 Official result
1 Sep 18 2:00PM Adelaide Uni. (2)  38 def 29  Walkerville (1) Court 19 Official result
1 Sep 18 2:00PM City Coasters  48 def 19  Flinders University Court 29 Official result
SEMI FINALS
8 Sep 18 3:30PM Adelaide Uni. (1)  50 def 26  Pembroke O.S. Court 13 Official result
8 Sep 18 3:30PM Team 9 Sacred Heart O.C.  29 def by 31  City Coasters Court 26 Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
15 Sep 18 2:00PM Pembroke O.S.  32 def by 34  City Coasters Court 26 Official result
FINAL
22 Sep 18 2:00PM Adelaide Uni. (1)  40 def 38  City Coasters Court 26 Official result

Fixture Last updated: 15 Sep 18 3:44PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.